• Menu
Athletics Calendar

Select a Team

  • Basketball - Girls, 7th and 8th

    2018 - 2019

Schedule

print
Away
vs.
Bellaire High School
Location: Bellaire (7th/8th/9th Basketball)
Home

8th Only

vs.
Jr. Irish
Location: Linsly - Behrens Gym
Home

7th Only

vs.
St. Vincent
Location: Linsly - Behrens Gym
Home

8th Only

vs.
Our Lady of Peace
Location: Linsly - Behrens Gym
Home
vs.
Jr. Dons
Location: Linsly - Behrens Gym
Away
vs.
Edison Middle School
Location: Edison Jr. High - Richmond OH (MS Volleyball)
Home
vs.
Jr. Crusaders
Location: Linsly - Behrens Gym
Away
vs.
Buckeye Middle School
Location: Buckeye Local High School
Home

8th Only

vs.
Corpus Christi
Location: Linsly - Behrens Gym
Home
vs.
Edison Middle School
Location: Linsly - Behrens Gym
Away
vs.
Jr. Crusaders
Location: Jr. Crusaders (Steubenville) (MS Basketball, MS Volleyball))
Home
vs.
St. Michael's
Location: Linsly - Behrens Gym
Away
vs.
Jr. Dons
Location: Weirton Madonna (Varsity Basketball)
Home

8th Only

vs.
Jr. Irish
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Away
vs.
St. Michael's
Location: St. Michael's Parish
Home
vs.
Buckeye Middle School
Location: Linsly - Behrens Gym
Away

7th Only

vs.
Corpus Christi
Location: Corpus Christi
Home
vs.
Brooke High School
Location: Linsly - Behrens Gym
Home
vs.
St. Vincent
Location: Linsly - Behrens Gym
Home
vs.
Bellaire High School
Location: Linsly - Behrens Gym
Home
Cancelled

8th Grade BMC Semi-Finals

Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Home
Cancelled

7th Grade BMC Semi-Finals

vs.
Jr. Crusaders
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Home

7th Grade BMC Semi-Finals

vs.
Jr. Crusaders
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Home

8th Grade BMC Semi-Finals

vs.
Edison Middle School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Away
Tournament

7th Grade

vs.
St. Clairsville
Location: Bellaire (7th/8th/9th Basketball)
Away

8th Grade Girls BMC Finals

Location: Edison Jr. High - Richmond OH (MS Volleyball)
Away
Tournament

8th Grade

vs.
Martins Ferry High School
Location: Bellaire High School (Volleyball)

Head Coaches

Athletic Director - Mr. B.J. Depew

Listed below are the head coaches for each sport:

Fall:
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity (Ms. Kylie Harris)
Cross Country - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Nate Cumberworth)
Cross Country - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Carrie Ochap)
Football - Boys, Jr. High (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Football - Boys, JV (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Football - Boys, Varsity (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Golf - Coed, Jr. High (Mr. Mark Landini)
Golf - Coed, JV (Mr. Mark Landini)
Golf - Coed, Varsity (Mr. Mark Landini)
Soccer - Coed, 5th/6th (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Soccer - Coed, 7th/8th (Mrs. Caty Coleman)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Greg Martin)
Soccer - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Darryl Crews)
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Ashlee Jividen)
Volleyball - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Maggie Allison)

Winter:
Basketball - Boys, 5th/6th (Mr. Mark Dodd)
Basketball - Boys, 7th (Nate Cumberworth)
Basketball - Boys, 8th (Mr. Christopher Kiedaisch)
Basketball - Boys, 9th (Mr. Greg Martin)
Basketball - Boys, Varsity/JV (Mr. James Wallace)
Basketball - Girls, 5th/6th (Mrs. Penny Cunningham)
Basketball - Girls, 7th/8th (Mrs. Aslynn Belancic)
Basketball - Girls, Varsity/JV (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity (Ms. Kylie Harris)
Hockey - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Stefan Brannare)
Swimming - Boys, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Girls, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Coed, Jr. High ()
Wrestling - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Brian Valentine)

Spring:
Baseball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Baseball - Boys, JV (Mr. Christopher Kiedaisch)
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Matt Perry)
Softball - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Amanda Crews)
Tennis - Boys, Varsity (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Tennis - Girls, Varsity (Mr. David Riethmiller)
Track - Boys, Jr. High - TBA
Track - Boys, Varsity (Nate Cumberworth)
Track - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Track - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Katie Wallace)

Athletics News

List of 4 news stories.

Archive

The Linsly School

60 Knox Lane, Wheeling WV, 26003
Phone: (304) 233-3260
admit@linsly.org