• Menu
Athletics Calendar

Select a Team

  • Basketball - Girls, 5th and 6th

    2018 - 2019

Schedule

print
Away

YMCA league

vs.
Union Local Middle School
Away

YMCA league vs. WVE

Away

YMCA league vs McGuffey

Away

YMCA league

vs.
Cameron Elementary School
Away

YMCA league

vs.
St. Clairsville
Away

YMCA league

Head Coaches

Athletic Director - Mr. B.J. Depew

Listed below are the head coaches for each sport:

Fall:
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity (Ms. Kylie Harris)
Cross Country - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Nate Cumberworth)
Cross Country - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Carrie Ochap)
Football - Boys, Jr. High (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Football - Boys, JV (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Football - Boys, Varsity (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Golf - Coed, Jr. High (Mr. Mark Landini)
Golf - Coed, JV (Mr. Mark Landini)
Golf - Coed, Varsity (Mr. Mark Landini)
Soccer - Coed, 5th/6th (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Soccer - Coed, 7th/8th (Mrs. Caty Coleman)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Greg Martin)
Soccer - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Darryl Crews)
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Ashlee Jividen)
Volleyball - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Maggie Allison)

Winter:
Basketball - Boys, 5th/6th (Mr. Mark Dodd)
Basketball - Boys, 7th (Nate Cumberworth)
Basketball - Boys, 8th (Mr. Christopher Kiedaisch)
Basketball - Boys, 9th (Mr. Greg Martin)
Basketball - Boys, Varsity/JV (Mr. James Wallace)
Basketball - Girls, 5th/6th (Mrs. Penny Cunningham)
Basketball - Girls, 7th/8th (Mrs. Aslynn Belancic)
Basketball - Girls, Varsity/JV (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity (Ms. Kylie Harris)
Hockey - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Stefan Brannare)
Swimming - Boys, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Girls, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Coed, Jr. High ()
Wrestling - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Brian Valentine)

Spring:
Baseball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Baseball - Boys, JV (Mr. Christopher Kiedaisch)
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Matt Perry)
Softball - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Amanda Crews)
Tennis - Boys, Varsity (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Tennis - Girls, Varsity (Mr. David Riethmiller)
Track - Boys, Jr. High - TBA
Track - Boys, Varsity (Nate Cumberworth)
Track - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Track - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Katie Wallace)

Athletics News

List of 4 news stories.

Archive

The Linsly School

60 Knox Lane, Wheeling WV, 26003
Phone: (304) 233-3260
admit@linsly.org