• Menu
Athletics Calendar

Select a Team

  • Wrestling - Boys, Varsity

    2018 - 2019

Schedule

print
Away
Tournament

Rick Link Invitational

Location: Union Local High School
Home
Cancelled

Quad

vs.
Cameron High School
Beallsville High School
Paden City High School
Away
Tournament

2018 Weir Powerhouse Classic Tournament

Location: Weirton (Girls Basketball)
Home

Quad

vs.
Tyler Consolidated
Wheeling Central Catholic High School
River High School
Away
Tournament

Larry Ritchie Memorial

Location: Tyler Consolidated Middle/High School
Away
Tournament

2019 Shadyside High School Wrestling Tournament

Location: Shadyside, OH (Basketball)
Home

Quad

vs.
Buckeye Local
Conotton Valley
Wheeling Central Catholic High School
Away
Tournament

OVAC RON MAUCK WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

Location: Wesbanco Arena
Away
Tournament

OVAC RON MAUCK WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

Location: Wesbanco Arena
Away
Tournament

OVAC RON MAUCK WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

Location: Wesbanco Arena
Home

Dual

vs.
Shadyside High School
Away
Cancelled

OVAC BILL HINEGARDNER DUAL MEET WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP

Location: John Marshall (Basketball)
Away

OVAC BILL HINEGARDNER DUAL MEET WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP

Location: John Marshall (Basketball)
Away
Cancelled

IPSL CHAMPIONSHP

Location: Kiski School

Head Coaches

Athletic Director - Mr. B.J. Depew

Listed below are the head coaches for each sport:

Fall:
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity (Ms. Kylie Harris)
Cross Country - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Nate Cumberworth)
Cross Country - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Carrie Ochap)
Football - Boys, Jr. High (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Football - Boys, JV (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Football - Boys, Varsity (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Golf - Coed, Jr. High (Mr. Mark Landini)
Golf - Coed, JV (Mr. Mark Landini)
Golf - Coed, Varsity (Mr. Mark Landini)
Soccer - Coed, 5th/6th (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Soccer - Coed, 7th/8th (Mrs. Caty Coleman)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Greg Martin)
Soccer - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Darryl Crews)
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Ashlee Jividen)
Volleyball - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Maggie Allison)

Winter:
Basketball - Boys, 5th/6th (Mr. Mark Dodd)
Basketball - Boys, 7th (Nate Cumberworth)
Basketball - Boys, 8th (Mr. Christopher Kiedaisch)
Basketball - Boys, 9th (Mr. Greg Martin)
Basketball - Boys, Varsity/JV (Mr. James Wallace)
Basketball - Girls, 5th/6th (Mrs. Penny Cunningham)
Basketball - Girls, 7th/8th (Mrs. Aslynn Belancic)
Basketball - Girls, Varsity/JV (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity (Ms. Kylie Harris)
Hockey - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Stefan Brannare)
Swimming - Boys, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Girls, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Coed, Jr. High ()
Wrestling - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Brian Valentine)

Spring:
Baseball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Baseball - Boys, JV (Mr. Christopher Kiedaisch)
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Matt Perry)
Softball - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Amanda Crews)
Tennis - Boys, Varsity (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Tennis - Girls, Varsity (Mr. David Riethmiller)
Track - Boys, Jr. High - TBA
Track - Boys, Varsity (Nate Cumberworth)
Track - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Track - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Katie Wallace)

Athletics News

List of 4 news stories.

Archive

The Linsly School

60 Knox Lane, Wheeling WV, 26003
Phone: (304) 233-3260
admit@linsly.org