Select a Team

  • Swimming - Upper School Boys

    2021 - 2022

Schedule

Swimming - Upper School Boys

Home

Linsly v Oak Glen

vs.
Oak Glen High School
Win 90-8
Location: Swimming Pool - Stifel Pool - Banes Hall - 1
Home

Linsly v Wheeling Park

vs.
Wheeling Park High School
Win 87-83
Location: Swimming Pool - Stifel Pool - Banes Hall - 1
Home

Linsly v St. Clairsville

vs.
St. Clairsville
Win 96-59
Location: Swimming Pool - Stifel Pool - Banes Hall - 1
Away

Linslv v Brooke and East Liverpool

vs.
Brooke
Win
Location: Brooke (Soccer, Baseball, Tennis, Track, Swimming)
Away

Mohawk Invitational

Location: WVU Pool
Home

Linsly v Cambridge Marietta and Weir

vs.
Cambridge High School
Win
Marietta High School
Loss
Weir High School
Win
Location: Swimming Pool - Stifel Pool - Banes Hall - 1
Away

Linsly v Steubenville

vs.
Steubenville High School
Win 102-40
Location: Steubenville High School
Home

Linsly v John Marshall, Steubenville Catholic and Warren

vs.
John Marshall High School
Win 98-10
Steubenville Catholic Central High School
Win 96-39
Warren Local High School
Win 91-53
Location: Swimming Pool - Stifel Pool - Banes Hall - 1
Home

Linsly v Barnesville and Union Local

vs.
Barnesville High School
Win
Union Local
Win
Location: Swimming Pool - Stifel Pool - Banes Hall - 1
Home

Linsly v Martins Ferry and Beaver Local

vs.
Beaver Local High School
Win
Martins Ferry High School
Win
Location: Swimming Pool - Stifel Pool - Banes Hall - 1
Away

OVAC Swimming Championships

Location: Brooke (Soccer, Baseball, Tennis, Track, Swimming)
Home

Linsly v Indian Creek and East Liverpool

vs.
East Liverpool High School
Win
Indian Creek High School
Win
Location: Swimming Pool - Stifel Pool - Banes Hall - 1
Home

Linsly v Edison and Steubenville Catholic

vs.
Edison High School - Richmond OH
Win 112-29
Steubenville Catholic Central High School
Win 110-27
Location: Swimming Pool - Stifel Pool - Banes Hall - 1
Away
Invitational

Eastern Interscholastic Swimming and Diving Championships

Location: Franklin and Marshall University

Become a Linsly Cadet

Submit this form for more information.

Team News

List of 4 news stories.

  • Men place 16th at Easterns - Combined - 21st

    The men's 200 Medley relay and men's 200 Freestyle relay placed at Easterns. The 200 freestyle relay set a new school record. Lorenzo Serotini placed individually in the 100 butterfly and 100 freestyle.
    Read More
  • Linsly Men win OVAC 1A - 4A Swimming Title

    THe Linsly men won their 3rd consecutive OVAC Swimming title at Brooke High School on Saturday January15, 2022.  Congratulations to Lorenzo Serotini, the OVAC 100 butterfly champion.  The 200 Medley Relay of Asier Doval, John Papidimitriou, Serotini and Parker Griffith won the relay.   Lorenzo placed 2nd in the 200 freestyle while Asier placed 2nd in the 200 I.M. and 4th in the 100 backstroke.  The relay of Doval, Serotini, Griffith and Turkka Penanen placed second and John Pappas picked up a 4th palce finish in the 100 Beaststroke.
    Read More
  • Linsly Men place 3rd at Mohawk Invitational

    Read More
  • Linsly Opns Season With a Win

    Read More

Head Coaches

Athletic Director - Mr. B.J. Depew

Listed below are the head coaches for each sport:

Fall:
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity
Cross Country - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Nate Cumberworth)
Cross Country - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Crissy D'Aquila)
Football - Boys, Jr. High (Mr. Kevin Kendzerski)
Football - Boys, JV (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Football - Boys, Varsity (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Golf - Coed, Jr. High (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Golf - Coed, JV (Mr. John Martin)
Golf - Coed, Varsity (Mr. Mark Landini)
Soccer - Coed, 5th/6th (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Soccer - Coed, 7th/8th (Mrs. Caty Coleman)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Greg Martin)
Soccer - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Chuck Neighoff)
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Ashlee Jividen)
Volleyball - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Joy Van Scyoc)

Winter:
Basketball - Boys, 5th/6th (Mr. George Irvin)
Basketball - Boys, 7th/8th (Mr. Doug Tush)
Basketball - Boys, 9th (Mr. Rob Zitzelsberger)
Basketball - Boys, JV (Mr. Mike Thomas)
Basketball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Dave Wojcik)
Basketball - Girls, 7th/8th  (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Basketball - Girls, Varsity/JV (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Bowling - Coed, Varsity (Mrs. Penny Cunningham)
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity 
Hockey - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Stefan Brannare)
Swimming - Boys, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Girls, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Coed, Jr. High (Mrs. Regina Bauer)
Wrestling - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Brian Valentine)

Spring:
Baseball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Baseball - Boys, JV (Mr. Christopher Kiedaisch)
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Matt Perry)
Softball - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Paul Recrosio)
Tennis - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Tyler Bickford)
Tennis - Girls, Varsity (Mr. David Riethmiller)
Track - Boys, Jr. High -
Track - Boys, Varsity (Nate Cumberworth)
Track - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Track - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Katie Wallace)