Select a Team

  • Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    2021 - 2022

Schedule

Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

Neutral

7th Grade BMC Boys Basketball Tournament Finals

Location: Toronto Middle School (MS Basketball)
Home

Scrimmage vs OLP

vs.
Our Lady of Peace
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Home

8th Grade Boys Basketball

vs.
Jr. Dons
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Indian Creek Junior High School
Location: Indian Creek (MS Basketball, Volleyball)
Home
vs.
Buckeye Middle School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Home
vs.
Oak Glen Middle School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Home
vs.
Jr. Crusaders
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Away
vs.
East Liverpool Junior High
Location: East Liverpool (MS Basketball, Football)
Away

Middle School Boys Basketball Classic

Location: Wheeling Park High School
Away
vs.
Sherrard Elementary School
Location: John Marshall High School
Away
vs.
Toronto Middle School
Location: Toronto Middle School (MS Basketball)
Away
vs.
Oak Glen Middle School
Location: Oak Glen Middle School
Away
vs.
Jr. Crusaders
Location: Jr. Crusaders (MS Basketball)
Away
Cancelled

8th Grade Boys Basketball

vs.
Jr. Dons
Location: St. Joseph's (MS Basketball)
Home
vs.
Toronto Middle School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Home
Cancelled
vs.
Indian Creek Junior High School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Away
vs.
Buckeye Middle School
Location: Buckeye Local High School
Home

7th Grade BMC Boys Basketball Tournament - Semi Finals

vs.
Buckeye Local
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Home

8th Grade BMC Boys Basketball Tournament - Semi Finals

vs.
Jr. Crusaders
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Behrens Gym - 1
Home
Cancelled

Possible 8th Boys BMC Championship Date

Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Away

St. C 8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament

vs.
Brooke Middle School
Location: St. Clairsville (MS Basketball)
Home

8th Boys BMC Basketball Championship

vs.
Toronto Middle School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Neutral

8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament

vs.
Brooke Middle School
Location: St. Clairsville High School (Wrestling)
Neutral

8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament

Location: St. Clairsville High School (Wrestling)
Neutral

8th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament

Location: St. Clairsville High School (Wrestling)

Become a Linsly Cadet

Submit this form for more information.

Head Coaches

Athletic Director - Mr. B.J. Depew

Listed below are the head coaches for each sport:

Fall:
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity
Cross Country - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Nate Cumberworth)
Cross Country - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Crissy D'Aquila)
Football - Boys, Jr. High (Mr. Kevin Kendzerski)
Football - Boys, JV (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Football - Boys, Varsity (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Golf - Coed, Jr. High (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Golf - Coed, JV (Mr. John Martin)
Golf - Coed, Varsity (Mr. Mark Landini)
Soccer - Coed, 5th/6th (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Soccer - Coed, 7th/8th (Mrs. Caty Coleman)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Greg Martin)
Soccer - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Chuck Neighoff)
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Ashlee Jividen)
Volleyball - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Joy Van Scyoc)

Winter:
Basketball - Boys, 5th/6th (Mr. George Irvin)
Basketball - Boys, 7th/8th (Mr. Doug Tush)
Basketball - Boys, 9th (Mr. Rob Zitzelsberger)
Basketball - Boys, JV (Mr. Mike Thomas)
Basketball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Dave Wojcik)
Basketball - Girls, 7th/8th  (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Basketball - Girls, Varsity/JV (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Bowling - Coed, Varsity (Mrs. Penny Cunningham)
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity 
Hockey - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Stefan Brannare)
Swimming - Boys, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Girls, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Coed, Jr. High (Mrs. Regina Bauer)
Wrestling - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Brian Valentine)

Spring:
Baseball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Baseball - Boys, JV (Mr. Christopher Kiedaisch)
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Matt Perry)
Softball - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Paul Recrosio)
Tennis - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Tyler Bickford)
Tennis - Girls, Varsity (Mr. David Riethmiller)
Track - Boys, Jr. High -
Track - Boys, Varsity (Nate Cumberworth)
Track - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Track - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Katie Wallace)