Select a Team

  • Wrestling - Varsity

    2021 - 2022

Schedule

Wrestling - Varsity

Home
vs.
Weir High School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Away
vs.
Steubenville Catholic Central High School
Shadyside High School
Location: Steubenville Central (Boys/Girls Varsity Basketball)
Home
vs.
Steubenville Catholic Central High School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Away
Tournament

22nd Annual Rick Link Invitational Wrestling Tournament

Location: Union Local High School
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Toronto High School
Location: Toronto High School and playing fields
Away
Tournament

Cameron Tournament

Location: Cameron High School
Away
Tournament

2022 OVAC Ron Mauck Wrestling Championships

Location: Wesbanco Arena
Away
Tournament

2022 OVAC Ron Mauck Wrestling Championships

Location: Wesbanco Arena
Away
Tournament

2022 OVAC Ron Mauck Wrestling Championships

Location: Wesbanco Arena
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Paden City High School
Hundred High School
Location: Paden City High School
Away
Tournament

River Duals

Location: River High School
Away

OVAC Bill Hingardner Dual Meet Wrestling Championship

Location: John Marshall High School
Home
vs.
Magnolia High School
Toronto High School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Home
vs.
Beallsville High School
Monroe Central High School
Location: Beallsville High School
Away
vs.
Cameron High School
Magnolia High School
Beallsville High School
Location: Cameron High School

Become a Linsly Cadet

Submit this form for more information.

Head Coaches

Athletic Director - Mr. B.J. Depew

Listed below are the head coaches for each sport:

Fall:
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity
Cross Country - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Nate Cumberworth)
Cross Country - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Crissy D'Aquila)
Football - Boys, Jr. High (Mr. Kevin Kendzerski)
Football - Boys, JV (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Football - Boys, Varsity (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Golf - Coed, Jr. High (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Golf - Coed, JV (Mr. John Martin)
Golf - Coed, Varsity (Mr. Mark Landini)
Soccer - Coed, 5th/6th (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Soccer - Coed, 7th/8th (Mrs. Caty Coleman)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Greg Martin)
Soccer - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Chuck Neighoff)
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Ashlee Jividen)
Volleyball - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Joy Van Scyoc)

Winter:
Basketball - Boys, 5th/6th (Mr. George Irvin)
Basketball - Boys, 7th/8th (Mr. Doug Tush)
Basketball - Boys, 9th (Mr. Rob Zitzelsberger)
Basketball - Boys, JV (Mr. Mike Thomas)
Basketball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Dave Wojcik)
Basketball - Girls, 7th/8th  (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Basketball - Girls, Varsity/JV (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Bowling - Coed, Varsity (Mrs. Penny Cunningham)
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity 
Hockey - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Stefan Brannare)
Swimming - Boys, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Girls, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Coed, Jr. High (Mrs. Regina Bauer)
Wrestling - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Brian Valentine)

Spring:
Baseball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Baseball - Boys, JV (Mr. Christopher Kiedaisch)
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Matt Perry)
Softball - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Paul Recrosio)
Tennis - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Tyler Bickford)
Tennis - Girls, Varsity (Mr. David Riethmiller)
Track - Boys, Jr. High -
Track - Boys, Varsity (Nate Cumberworth)
Track - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Track - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Katie Wallace)