Today_Calendar

Select a Team

  • Volleyball - Varsity/JV

    2021 - 2022

Schedule

Volleyball - Varsity/JV

Home
vs.
Weirton Madonna High School
Win 3-0
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Away
Cancelled
vs.
Buckeye Local High School
Location: Buckeye Local High School
Home
vs.
Shadyside High School
Loss 0-3
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Away

Tri-Match *Varsity Only*

vs.
Cameron High School
Win 3-0
Weirton Madonna High School
Win 3-0
Location: Cameron High School
Away
vs.
Beallsville High School
Win 3-0
Location: Beallsville High School
Home
vs.
Monroe Central High School
Win 3-1
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Away
vs.
Weir High School
Win 3-0
Location: Weir High School
Away

Tri-Match *Varsity Only*

vs.
St. Mary's
Win 2-0
Trinity Christian High School - Morgantown
Win 2-0
Location: Trinity Christian HS - Morgantown
Away
Cancelled
vs.
River High School
Location: River High School
Away

9th grade, JV, and Varsity @ Monroe Central

vs.
Monroe Central High School
Loss 0-3
Location: Monroe Central (Volleyball, Basketball)
Away
Rescheduled

9th grade, JV, and Varsity @ Monroe Central

vs.
Monroe Central High School
Loss 0-3
Location: Monroe Central (Volleyball, Basketball)
Home
vs.
Buckeye Local High School
Win 3-0
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Away
Tournament
Cancelled

Buckeye Trail Tournament *Varsity Only*

Location: Buckeye Trail High School
Away

Varsity TRI Volleyball Match

vs.
John Marshall High School
Loss 1-2
Cambridge High School
Loss 0-2
Location: Cambridge High School
Away
vs.
Shadyside High School
Loss 0-3
Location: Shadyside High School, OH
Home
vs.
River High School
Win 3-0
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Home
vs.
Beallsville High School
Win 3-0
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Home

*Varsity Only* VB vs. Bellaire

vs.
Bellaire High School
Win 3-0
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Home

*Varsity Only* VB vs. Trinity

vs.
Trinity Christian High School - Morgantown
Win 3-0
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Home
vs.
Cameron High School
Win 3-0
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Away
Playoff

OVAC VB Semi Finals

vs.
Shenandoah High School
Loss 1-3
Location: Shenandoah High School
Home
vs.
Weir High School
Win 3-0
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Home

VB ***Senior Night***

vs.
Magnolia High School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2

Head Coaches

Athletic Director - Mr. B.J. Depew

Listed below are the head coaches for each sport:

Fall:
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity
Cross Country - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Nate Cumberworth)
Cross Country - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Crissy D'Aquila)
Football - Boys, Jr. High (Mr. Kevin Kendzerski)
Football - Boys, JV (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Football - Boys, Varsity (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Golf - Coed, Jr. High (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Golf - Coed, JV (Mr. John Martin)
Golf - Coed, Varsity (Mr. Mark Landini)
Soccer - Coed, 5th/6th (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Soccer - Coed, 7th/8th (Mrs. Caty Coleman)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Greg Martin)
Soccer - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Chuck Neighoff)
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Ashlee Jividen)
Volleyball - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Joy Van Scyoc)

Winter:
Basketball - Boys, 5th/6th (Mr. George Irvin)
Basketball - Boys, 7th/8th (Mr. Doug Tush)
Basketball - Boys, 9th (Mr. Rob Zitzelsberger)
Basketball - Boys, JV (Mr. Mike Thomas)
Basketball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Dave Wojcik)
Basketball - Girls, 7th/8th  (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Basketball - Girls, Varsity/JV (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Bowling - Coed, Varsity (Mrs. Penny Cunningham)
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity 
Hockey - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Stefan Brannare)
Swimming - Boys, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Girls, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Coed, Jr. High (Mrs. Regina Bauer)
Wrestling - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Brian Valentine)

Spring:
Baseball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Baseball - Boys, JV (Mr. Christopher Kiedaisch)
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Matt Perry)
Softball - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Paul Recrosio)
Tennis - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Tyler Bickford)
Tennis - Girls, Varsity (Mr. David Riethmiller)
Track - Boys, Jr. High -
Track - Boys, Varsity (Nate Cumberworth)
Track - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Track - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Katie Wallace)