Today_Calendar

Select a Team

  • Soccer - Girls, Varsity

    2021 - 2022

Schedule

Soccer - Girls, Varsity

Away
vs.
Parkersburg South High School
Location: Parkersburg South (Varsity Soccer, Football)
Home
vs.
Weirton Madonna High School
Location: Highlands Sports Complex - Triadelphia, WV
Home
vs.
Weirton Madonna High School
Location: Highlands Sports Complex - Triadelphia, WV
Home
vs.
University High School
Location: Highlands Sports Complex - Triadelphia, WV
Away
vs.
Brooke High School
Location: Brooke (Soccer, Baseball, Tennis, Track, Swimming)
Home
vs.
Winfield High School
Location: Highlands Sports Complex - Triadelphia, WV
Away
vs.
Morgantown High School
Away
vs.
Magnolia High School
Location: Magnolia (Boys/Girls Soccer)
Away
vs.
Steubenville Catholic Central High School
Location: Steubenville Central (Varsity Soccer, Softball)
Home
Cancelled
vs.
Magnolia High School
Location: Highlands Sports Complex - Triadelphia, WV
Home
vs.
Oak Glen High School
Location: Highlands Sports Complex - Triadelphia, WV
Home
vs.
North Marion
Location: Highlands Sports Complex - Triadelphia, WV
Neutral

OVAC Girls' Soccer Tournament (1 vs 4)

Neutral

OVAC Girls' Soccer Tournament (2 vs 3)

Neutral

OVAC Girls' Soccer Championship or Consolation

vs.
Steubenville Catholic Central High School
Location: Wheeling Island Stadium
Away
vs.
Weir High School
Location: Weir High School
Away

Girls' Soccer vs Wheeling Park (Cancer Awareness)

Location: Wheeling Island Stadium
Away
vs.
Tyler Consolidated High School
Location: Tyler Consolidated Soccer Field
Home
vs.
East Fairmont High School
Location: Highlands Sports Complex - Triadelphia, WV
Home
vs.
Williamstown High School
Location: Highlands Sports Complex - Triadelphia, WV
Home
vs.
John Marshall High School
Location: Highlands Sports Complex - Triadelphia, WV
Away
vs.
Huntington St. Joes High School
Location: Huntington St. Joe's Soccer Field
Home
vs.
Steubenville High School
Location: Highlands Sports Complex - Triadelphia, WV

Head Coaches

Athletic Director - Mr. B.J. Depew

Listed below are the head coaches for each sport:

Fall:
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity
Cross Country - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Nate Cumberworth)
Cross Country - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Crissy D'Aquila)
Football - Boys, Jr. High (Mr. Kevin Kendzerski)
Football - Boys, JV (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Football - Boys, Varsity (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Golf - Coed, Jr. High (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Golf - Coed, JV (Mr. John Martin)
Golf - Coed, Varsity (Mr. Mark Landini)
Soccer - Coed, 5th/6th (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Soccer - Coed, 7th/8th (Mrs. Caty Coleman)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Greg Martin)
Soccer - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Chuck Neighoff)
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Ashlee Jividen)
Volleyball - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Joy Van Scyoc)

Winter:
Basketball - Boys, 5th/6th (Mr. George Irvin)
Basketball - Boys, 7th/8th (Mr. Doug Tush)
Basketball - Boys, 9th (Mr. Rob Zitzelsberger)
Basketball - Boys, JV (Mr. Mike Thomas)
Basketball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Dave Wojcik)
Basketball - Girls, 7th/8th  (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Basketball - Girls, Varsity/JV (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Bowling - Coed, Varsity (Mrs. Penny Cunningham)
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity 
Hockey - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Stefan Brannare)
Swimming - Boys, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Girls, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Coed, Jr. High (Mrs. Regina Bauer)
Wrestling - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Brian Valentine)

Spring:
Baseball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Baseball - Boys, JV (Mr. Christopher Kiedaisch)
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Matt Perry)
Softball - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Paul Recrosio)
Tennis - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Tyler Bickford)
Tennis - Girls, Varsity (Mr. David Riethmiller)
Track - Boys, Jr. High -
Track - Boys, Varsity (Nate Cumberworth)
Track - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Track - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Katie Wallace)