Today_Calendar

Select a Team

  • Basketball - 9th Boys

    2019 - 2020

Schedule

print
Home
vs.
Weir High School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Away
vs.
Union Local
Location: Union Local (7th/8th/9th Basketball)
Away
vs.
Weir High School
Location: Weir High School
Away
vs.
Tyler Consolidated High School
Location: Tyler Consolidated Middle/High School
Away
vs.
Wheeling Central Catholic High School
Location: Wheeling Central Catholic High School
Home
vs.
John Marshall High School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Home
vs.
St. Clairsville High School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Home
vs.
Tyler Consolidated High School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Home
vs.
Union Local
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Home
vs.
Wheeling Central Catholic High School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Home
vs.
Wheeling Park High School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Away
vs.
Valley High School
Location: Valley (Volleyball)
Home
vs.
Valley High School
Location: Stifel Field House - Stifel Field House - Main Court - 2
Away
vs.
St. Clairsville High School
Location: St. Clairsville High School (Wrestling)
Away
vs.
John Marshall High School
Location: John Marshall High School

Head Coaches

Athletic Director - Mr. B.J. Depew

Listed below are the head coaches for each sport:

Fall:
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity (Ms. Jennifer Hempelmann)
Cross Country - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Nate Cumberworth)
Cross Country - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Carrie Ochap)
Football - Boys, Jr. High (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Football - Boys, JV (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Football - Boys, Varsity (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Golf - Coed, Jr. High (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Golf - Coed, JV (Mr. John Martin)
Golf - Coed, Varsity (Mr. Mark Landini)
Soccer - Coed, 5th/6th (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Soccer - Coed, 7th/8th (Mrs. Caty Coleman)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Greg Martin)
Soccer - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Darryl Crews)
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Ashlee Jividen)
Volleyball - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Maggie Allison)

Winter:
Basketball - Boys, 5th/6th (Mr. Mark Dodd)
Basketball - Boys, 7th (Nate Cumberworth)
Basketball - Boys, 8th (Nate Cumberworth)
Basketball - Boys, 9th (Mr. David Wojcik)
Basketball - Boys, Varsity/JV (Mr. David Wojcik)
Basketball - Girls, 5th/6th (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Basketball - Girls, 7th/8th (Ms. Abby Petho)
Basketball - Girls, Varsity/JV (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Bowling - Coed, Varsity (Mrs. Penny Cunningham)
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity (Ms. Jalynn Keyser)
Hockey - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Stefan Brannare)
Swimming - Boys, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Girls, Varsity (Mr. William Brubaker)
Swimming - Coed, Jr. High (Ms. Allson Koehler)
Wrestling - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Brian Valentine)

Spring:
Baseball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Baseball - Boys, JV (Mr. Christopher Kiedaisch)
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Matt Perry)
Softball - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Darryl Crews)
Tennis - Boys, Varsity (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Tennis - Girls, Varsity (Mr. David Riethmiller)
Track - Boys, Jr. High - (Mr. Jeff Hasis)
Track - Boys, Varsity (Nate Cumberworth)
Track - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Track - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Katie Wallace)

The Linsly School

60 Knox Lane, Wheeling WV, 26003
Phone: (304) 233-3260
admit@linsly.org