Select a Team

Recent Linsly Sports Scores

Tuesday, 11/29/2022

Linsly v River View and Warren

Swimming - Upper School Girls
vs
5:30 PM
River View High School
Win 121-34

Warren Local High School
Win 118-50


Tuesday, 11/29/2022

Swimming - Upper School Boys
vs
5:30 PM
River View High School
Win 93-34

Warren Local High School
Win 94-36


Directions to our Facilities

For MANY Linsly home athletic events, using the following GPS address should get you close to our athletic facilities (Stifel Field House and Behrens Gym) and fields.
120 Leatherwood Lane, Wheeling, WV  26003

For swimming meets and events at the Paull Gym, use the following GPS address:
60 Knox Lane, Wheeling, WV  26003

Head Coaches

Athletic Director - Mr. B.J. Depew

Listed below are the head coaches for each sport:

Fall:
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity (Angel Lancaster)
Cross Country - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Nate Cumberworth)
Cross Country - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Crissy D'Aquila)
Football - Boys, Jr. High (Mr. Kevin Kendzerski)
Football - Boys, JV (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Football - Boys, Varsity (Mr. B.J. Depew)
Golf - Varsity (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Golf - Jr. High (Mr. Mark Landini)
Soccer - 5th/6th (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Soccer - 7th/8th (Mrs. Caty Coleman)
Soccer - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Greg Martin)
Soccer - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Chuck Neighoff)
Volleyball - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Ashlee Jividen)
Volleyball - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Joy Van Scyoc)

Winter:
Basketball - Boys, 5th/6th (Mr. George Irvin)
Basketball - Boys, 7th/8th (Mr. Doug Tush)
Basketball - Boys, 9th (Mr. Rob Zitzelsberger)
Basketball - Boys, JV (Mr. Tucker Wilkinson)
Basketball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Dave Wojcik)
Basketball - Girls, 7th/8th  (Mr. Joseph Seabright)
Basketball - Girls, Varsity/JV (Mrs. Rebecca Upton)
Bowling - Coed, Varsity (Mrs. Penny Cunningham)
Cheerleading - Girls, Varsity (Angel Lancaster)
Hockey - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Stefan Brannare)
Swimming - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Nicholas Levi)
Swimming - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Nicholas Levi)
Wrestling - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Brian Valentine)

Spring:
Baseball - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Jay Cartwright)
Baseball - Boys, JV (Mr. Christopher Kiedaisch)
Lacrosse - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Matt Perry)
Softball - Girls, Varsity (Mr. Paul Recrosio)
Swimming - Coed, Jr. High (Mr. Nicholas Levi)
Tennis - Boys, Varsity (Mr. Tyler Bickford)
Tennis - Girls, Varsity (Mr. David Riethmiller)
Track - Boys, Jr. High -
Track - Boys, Varsity (Nate Cumberworth)
Track - Girls, Jr. High (Mrs. Sarah Ochap)
Track - Girls, Varsity (Mrs. Katie Wallace)

Become a Cadet

Submit this form for more information.