• Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 27
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 1

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Toronto Middle School

    Brooke Tournament - Girls Basketball - VARSITY ONLY

    Neutral
    Location: Brooke High School
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity and JV vs Weir High School
  6. 2

    Brooke Tournament - Girls Basketball - VARSITY ONLY

    Neutral
    Location: Brooke High School
  7. 3

    Dover Invitational

    Away
    Swimming - Upper School Girls vs Dover High School

    Wrestling - Varsity

    Home
    Wrestling - Varsity vs Brooke High School
  1. 4
  2. 5

    8th Grade Game ONLY

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Jr. Dons

    8th Grade Boys Basketball

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Jr. Dons

    Hockey - Varsity

    Home
    Location: Wheeling Park Ice Rink
    Hockey - Varsity vs Chartiers Valley Hockey
  3. 6

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Away
    Swimming - Upper School Boys
    vs Indian Creek High School
    St. Clairsville High School

    Boys Varsity & JV Basketball

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Warren Local High School
  4. 7

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Home
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs Wheeling Central Catholic High School

    Wrestling - Tri w/ Shadyside/Cameron

    Home
    Wrestling - Varsity
    vs Shadyside High School
    Cameron High School

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity and JV

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity and JV vs Cameron High School
  5. 8

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Boys
    vs Brooke High School
    Marietta High School
    Zanesville High School

    Linsly v Brooke, Marietta and Zanesville

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Girls
    vs Brooke
    Marietta High School
    Zanesville High School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Indian Creek Junior High School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Indian Creek Junior High School
  6. 10

    Boys JV Basketball Only

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Cameron High School

    Basketball - 9th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 9th Boys vs Wheeling Park High School

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity and JV

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity and JV vs Oak Glen High School
  1. 11
  2. 12

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Boys vs Steubenville Catholic Central High School

    Linsly v Steubenville and Steubenville Catholic Central

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Girls
    vs Steubenville
    Steubenville Catholic Central High School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Jr. Crusaders

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Jr. Crusaders

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity and JV

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity and JV vs South Charleston High School
  3. 13

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Toronto Middle School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Toronto Middle School

    Basketball - 9th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 9th Boys vs Harrison Central High School

    Hockey - Varsity

    Home
    Location: Wesbanco Arena
    Hockey - Varsity vs Wheeling Central Catholic High School
  4. 14

    Wrestling - Quad

    Away
    Wrestling - Varsity
    vs Weir Middle School
    Steubenville Catholic Central High School
    Weirton Madonna High School
  5. 15
  6. 16

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Away
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs Brooke High School

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Boys
    vs Cambridge High School
    St. John's Academy

    Linsly v Cambridge and St. Johns

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Girls
    vs Cambridge
    St. John's Academy
  7. 17

    Basketball - 9th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 9th Boys vs Brooke High School

    Boys Varsity Basketball Only

    Neutral
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Medina High School
  1. 18
  2. 19

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs East Liverpool Junior High

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs East Liverpool Junior High

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity and JV

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity and JV vs Warren Local High School
  3. 20

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Jr. Crusaders

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Jr. Crusaders

    Boys Varsity & JV Basketball

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Fort Frye
  4. 21

    Boys Varsity Basketball Only

    Neutral
    Location: Mount Vernon Nazarene University
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Grand River Academy
  5. 22

    Boys Varsity Basketball Only

    Neutral
    Location: Mount Vernon Nazarene University
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Shelby High School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Buckeye Middle School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Buckeye Middle School
  6. 23

    Alumni Hockey Game

    Location: WesBanco Arena
  7. 24
  1. 25
  2. 26
  3. 27

    Girls Basketball vs. Fenwick - VARSITY ONLY

    Away
    Location: Glen Oak High School

    Boys Varsity Basketball Only

    Neutral
    Location: Glen Oak High School
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Akron Ellet High School
  4. 28
  5. 29

    Boys Varsity Basketball

    Neutral
    Location: Brooke High School
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Hampshire High School

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity and JV

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity and JV vs Dover High School
  6. 31