• Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 31
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Morgantown High School

    Girls Varsity ONLY Basketball - no JV game.

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Beallsville High School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Beallsville Middle School
  1. 5
  2. 6

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Away
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs Barnesville High School

    Boys' Basketball (8th Grade Only)

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Jr. Dons

    Girls' Basketball (8th Grade only)

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Jr. Dons

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Shadyside High School

    Basketball - 9th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 9th Boys vs Tyler Consolidated High School
  3. 7

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Away
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs River High School

    Swimming - Upper School Girls

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Girls
    vs Beaver Local High School
    Martins Ferry High School
    St. John's Academy

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Buckeye Local

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Boys
    vs Beaver Local High School
    Martins Ferry High School
    Meadowbrook High School
    St. John's Academy
  4. 8

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Bellaire High School

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Barnesville High School

    Wrestling - Varsity

    Away
    Wrestling - Varsity
    vs East Liverpool High School
    Buckeye Local High School

    Hockey - Varsity

    Home
    Location: Wesbanco Arena
    Hockey - Varsity vs Wheeling Central Catholic High School
  5. 9

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Away
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs St. John's Academy

    Swimming - Upper School Girls

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Girls
    vs Barnesville High School
    Union Local
    St. John's Academy

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Boys
    vs Barnesville High School
    Union Local
    St. John's Academy
    Meadowbrook High School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Toronto Middle School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Toronto Middle School

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs River High School
  6. 10
  7. 11

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Boys
    vs Kiski School
    Western Reserve Academy

    Swimming - Upper School Girls

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Girls vs Western Reserve Academy

    Hockey - Varsity

    Away
    Hockey - Varsity vs Walsh Jesuit High School

    Basketball - 9th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 9th Boys vs Wheeling Central Catholic High School

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Wheeling Central Catholic High School

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Magnolia High School
  1. 12

    Hockey - Varsity

    Away
    Hockey - Varsity vs Western Reserve Academy
  2. 13

    Swimming - Upper School Girls

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Girls
    vs Steubenville Catholic Central High School
    St. John's Academy

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Jr. Crusaders

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Jr. Crusaders

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Boys vs Steubenville Catholic Central High School

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Brooke High School
  3. 14

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Home
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs Martins Ferry High School

    Basketball - 9th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 9th Boys vs John Marshall High School

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs John Marshall High School
  4. 15

    Basketball - 9th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 9th Boys vs St. Clairsville High School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs River High School

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Oak Glen High School

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Wheeling Central Catholic High School
  5. 16

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Away
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs Harrison Central High School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Buckeye Local

    VARSITY ONLY

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Monroe Central High School
  6. 17

    Hockey - Varsity

    Away
    Hockey - Varsity vs Thomas Worthington

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs River High School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Buckeye Local
  7. 18

    Hockey - Varsity

    Away
    Hockey - Varsity vs Dublin Coffman

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Morgantown High School

    Hockey - Varsity

    Away
    Hockey - Varsity vs Athens

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Cardinal Mooney
  1. 19

    Columbus Tournament - Olentangy Pioneers Classic

    Away
    Hockey - Varsity vs Sylvania Southview High School
  2. 20

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs St. Michael's

    Girls Varsity ONLY Basketball - no JV game.

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Beallsville High School
  3. 21

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Home
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs East Richland Christian

    Basketball - 9th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 9th Boys vs Tyler Consolidated High School

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Shadyside High School

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Boys
    vs East Liverpool High School
    Indian Creek High School

    Swimming - Upper School Girls

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Girls
    vs East Liverpool High School
    Indian Creek High School
  4. 22

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Beallsville Middle School

    Hockey - Varsity

    Home
    Location: Wesbanco Arena
    Hockey - Varsity vs Wheeling Park High School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Beallsville High School

    Wrestling - Varsity

    Away
    Wrestling - Varsity
    vs Paden City High School
    Shadyside High School

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Wheeling Central Catholic High School
  5. 23

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Away
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs Bridgeport High School (OH)

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Bellaire High School

    Basketball - 9th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 9th Boys vs Union Local

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs River High School

    Hockey - Varsity

    Home
    Location: Wesbanco Arena
    Hockey - Varsity vs Kiski School
  6. 24

    Basketball - 9th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 9th Boys vs Wheeling Central Catholic High School

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Wheeling Central Catholic High School
  7. 25

    Basketball - 9th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 9th Boys vs Wheeling Park High School
  1. 26
  2. 27

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs River High School

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Warren Local High School
  3. 28

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Beaver Local High School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Beaver Local Middle School

    Swimming - Senior Night

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Boys vs Edison High School - Richmond OH

    Swimming - Upper School Girls

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Girls vs Edison High School - Richmond OH
  4. 29

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Shenandoah High School

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Shenandoah High School

    Basketball - 9th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 9th Boys vs Valley High School
  5. 30

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Home
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs Buckeye Local High School

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Union Local
  6. 31

    Basketball - 9th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 9th Boys vs Valley High School

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Monroe Central High School
  7. 1

The Linsly School

60 Knox Lane, Wheeling WV, 26003
Phone: (304) 233-3260
admit@linsly.org