• Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 2

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Shenandoah Middle School
  2. 3

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs River Middle School

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Away
    Swimming - Upper School Boys vs Brooke High School

    Swimming - Upper School Girls

    Away
    Swimming - Upper School Girls
    vs Brooke High School
    St. John's Academy
  3. 4

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Home
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs Wheeling Central Catholic High School

    Wrestling - Varsity

    Away
    Wrestling - Varsity
    vs Hundred High School
    Cameron High School
  4. 5

    Boys' Basketball (8th Grade Only)

    *CANCELLED*
    Away
    Location:
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Jr. Dons

    Girls' Basketball (8th Grade only)

    *CANCELLED*
    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Jr. Dons

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Steubenville Catholic Central High School
  5. 6

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Buckeye Local

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Away
    Location: Calcutta YMCA
    Swimming - Upper School Boys
    vs East Liverpool High School
    Weir High School
    Beaver Local High School
    Oak Glen High School
    Steubenville Catholic Central High School
    St. John's Academy

    Swimming - Upper School Girls

    Away
    Location: Calcutta YMCA
    Swimming - Upper School Girls
    vs Beaver Local High School
    East Liverpool High School
    Oak Glen High School
    Weir High School
    Steubenville Catholic Central High School
    St. John's Academy
  6. 7

    Basketball - Boys (Varsity Only)

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Grand River Academy
  1. 8
  2. 9

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Toronto Middle School

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Home
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs Union Local

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Toronto Middle School

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Shadyside High School
  3. 10

    Hockey - Varsity

    Home
    Location: Wesbanco Arena
    Hockey - Varsity vs Western Reserve Academy

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Away
    Swimming - Upper School Boys
    vs Beaver Local High School
    Parkersburg South High School
    St. Clairsville

    Swimming - Upper School Girls

    Away
    Swimming - Upper School Girls vs St. Clairsville

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Monroe Central High School
  4. 11

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Beallsville Middle School

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Steubenville High School

    Wrestling - Varsity

    Away
    Wrestling - Varsity
    vs Tyler Consolidated High School
    River High School

    Hockey - Varsity

    Home
    Location: Wesbanco Arena
    Hockey - Varsity vs Morgantown Hockey
  5. 12

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Away
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs Weir High School

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Boys vs Steubenville

    Swimming - Upper School Girls

    Home
    Swimming - Upper School Girls
    vs Tyler County
    Steubenville

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls

    Home
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Girls vs Jr. Crusaders

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Jr. Crusaders

    Varsity ONLY

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Magnolia High School
  6. 13
  7. 14

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Beaver Local High School
  1. 15
  2. 16

    Bowling - Varsity/JV

    Home
    Bowling - Varsity/JV vs St. Clairsville
  3. 18

    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 7th and 8th Boys vs Shenandoah Middle School
  4. 19

    Swimming - Upper School Boys

    Away
    Swimming - Upper School Boys
    vs John Marshall High School
    Weir High School

    Swimming - Upper School Girls

    Away
    Swimming - Upper School Girls
    vs John Marshall High School
    Weir High School

    Basketball - Girls, Varsity

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Monroe Central High School
  5. 20

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Weir High School

    Varsity ONLY

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, Varsity vs Warren Local High School
  6. 21

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Martins Ferry High School
  1. 22
  2. 23
  3. 24
  4. 25
  5. 26
  6. 27

    Boys Varsity (5:30PM) and JV (2:30PM) Basketball @ Undo's Tourney

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Winfield High School
  7. 28

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV
    vs Trinity Christian High School - Morgantown
    Wheeling Central Catholic High School
  1. 29
  2. 30

    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, Varsity and JV vs Trinity Christian High School - Morgantown
  3. 31
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4

The Linsly School

60 Knox Lane, Wheeling WV, 26003
Phone: (304) 233-3260
admit@linsly.org